Hall of Fame

Congratulations 2017 Hall of Fame Inductees 

Marilyn Bradley , Glenbrook North High School

Jimmy Daniels, Rich Central High School, Rich East High School

Rich Piatchek, Andrew High School

Year Name School
2017 Marilyn Bradley Glenbrook North High School Biography
2017 Jimmy Daniels Rich Central High School, Rich East High School Biography
2017 Rich Piatchek Andrew High School Biography
2016 Marty Bee Naperville North High School, Naperville Central High School Biography
2016 Susan Bonner Hillcrest High School, Oak Forest High School Biography
2016 Gerald Brockhouse Hales Franciscan, St. Ignatius College Prep, Fenwick High School Biography
2016 John Martin Hoffman Estates High School, Adlai E. Stevenson High School Biography
2015 Doug Smith Naperville North, Woodstock, Monmouth Biography
2015 Terry Niedzweiecki Kirkland Hiawatha, Stillman Valley, Machesney Park Biography
2015 Tim Feigh Hinsdale, South, York, Morton Biography
2014 Art Rohrman DeKalb and Elgin High Schools Biography
2014 Dale Doehring St. Joseph-Ogden High School Biography
2013 Bill Murphy Crystal Ridge/Prairie Ridge Biography
2013 Bob Cowan Granite City Biography
2013 Jack Drollinger Fremd Biography
2013 Pat Coyle Jereseyville Biography
2013 Tom Gillhouse Olympia/Belvidere/Deerfield/Metamora Biography
2012 Craig Watson Oswego High School Biography
2012 Larry Stewart Greenville High School Biography
2011 Washington Bush James B. Conant High School Biography
2010 Dave Gannaway Morton High School Biography
2010 Jim Bloch New Trier High School, Glenbrook High School Biography
2010 Kent Ayers Pekin Community High School Biography
2010 Lenore Wilcox Wheaton Central and Wheaton Warrenville South High Schools Biography
2009 John A. Van Fleet Woodstock High School Biography
2009 John L. Selke Schaumburg High School Biography
2009 Larry W. Benard Boilingbrook High School Biography
2009 Terry McCombs Downers Grove South High School Biography
2008 Don Hawkins Nashville Community High School Biography
2008 Kenneth Shultz Homewood-Flossmoor High School Biography
2008 Leonidas L. Pappas Quincy Senior High School Biography
2008 Mike Morris Lyons Township High School Biography
2007 Donald J. Crandall District 211 Biography
2007 Douglas W. Duval Mundelein High School Biography
2007 Norbert Kassing New Athens High School Biography
2007 Richard A. Kerner Waubonsie Valley High School Biography
2006 Gerald C. Turry Niles West High School Biography
2006 Larry Chaney Springfield Southeast High School Biography
2006 Neil McCauley Naperville North High School Biography
2006 Patrick Hamm Roxana High School Biography
2006 Rich Griffin Red Bud High School Biography
2005 Bob Naughton New Trier High School Biography
2005 Jim Brown Oak Park-River Forest Biography
2005 Marv Carlson Glenbard South High School Biography
2005 Ted Caiazza Reavis High School Biography
2004 Bill Sissel Hoffman Estates High School Biography
2004 Gary Woods Normal Community Wesy High School Biography
2004 Jim Unrath United Township High School Biography
2004 Phil Svetich Argo High School Biography
2004 Ron Hansen West Chicago High School Biography
2003 Gene Dammerman Cobden High School Biography
2003 Greg Patton Granite City High School Biography
2003 James Graham Urbana High School Biography
2003 Noree Mares Glenbard East High School Biography
2003 Ross Truemper Wheaton Central/Naperville Central High School Biography
2002 Bill Neibch Wheaton North High School Biography
2002 John Cavaletto Salem High School Biography
2002 Paul Bergeson St. Charles High School Biography
2002 Ron Helberg Hoffman Estates.Glenbrook South High School Biography
2001 Dave Smith Hinsdale South/Holy Cross High School Biography
2001 Doug Chapman Belvidere/Palatine High School Biography
2001 Lee Westerman Priceville High School Biography
2001 Roland “Swede” Pearson Harlem High School Biography
2000 Don Wyzogoski Amboy High School Biography
2000 Ed Murphy H. L Richards High School Biography
2000 Lloyd Elmore Belleville Est High School Biography
2000 Murney Lazier Lyons Township High School Biography
1999 George Gattas Prospect High School Biography
1999 Georgre Egofske Rich South High School Biography
1999 Rod Poppe Marengo High School Biography
1999 Warren Cooper Octavia-Colfax High School Biography
1998 Frank Ibbotson Downers Grove South High School Biography
1998 Gene McCarter East Moline United Township School Biography
1998 Gerald “Chic” Anderson Palatine High School Biography
1998 Leroy “Dee” Compton Oak Park River Forest and Proviso West High School Biography
1998 Ward Lear Anitoch High School Biography
1997 Bob Jackson Sherrard High School Biography
1997 Carlin Nalley Lisle High School Biography
1997 Jerry Curtis Decatur MacArthur Biography
1997 Jim Shipley Woodstock High School Biography
1997 John Paul Schaumburg High School And District 211 Biography
1996 Bob Frank Bloomington High School Biography
1996 Don Daluga Pontiac High School Biography
1996 Emery Ebbert Proviso East High School Biography
1996 Frank Pitol Collinsville High School Biography
1996 Hank Kaiser Normal Community High School Biography
1996 Harry Gaines Mattoon High School Biography
1996 Jim Perkins Oak Park River Forest High School Biography
1996 Jim Smajesse Peoria High School Biography
1996 Ralph Krupke Lake Park High School Biography
1996 Reid Martin Carbondale Community High School Biography
1996 Steve Oracko Downers Grove North High School Biography