Dist AD of the Year

MIAAA Award Winners

Dist AD of the Year

Go to
’00-’09, ’10-Present
Name School Region
1991-92
Claire Julian Southeast Kansas City
William Sims Festus Southeast
Donald Williams Paris Northeast
1992-93
Ron Aldridge Clinton Central
Dale Collier Kirkwood St. Louis
Wallace Croy Jr. Grandview Kansas City
Gary Ferguson Trenton Northwest
Doug Potts Bolivar Southwest
Del Rinne Union South Central
Bill Stotler Herculaneum Southeast
“Hap” Whitney Columbia Public Schools Northeast
1993-94
Mel Clark St. Joseph Schools Northwest
F. Lynn Erickson Stockton Southwest
Kent Gibbs Jackson Southeast
R. Steven Leslie Pleasant Hill Central
Don Oelklaus Jennings St. Louis
Gerald Partridge Ruskin Kansas City
David Stephenson Milan Northeast
1994-95
Stan Bergmeier Hazelwood East St. Louis
Bonnie Bradley North County Southeast
Jerry Crews Oak Park Kansas City
William R. George Richmond Northwest
John Hoover Salisbury Northeast
Larry Phelps Butler Central
Larry Silvey Ava Southwest
Doug Smith Hermann South Central
1995-96
Tom Goddard Blue Springs Kansas City
Charles Goff Maryville Northwest
Charles Guthrey Marshall Central
John Henage Rock Bridge Northeast
Terry Kitchen Central (Cape Girardeau) Southeast
Doug Light St. Francis Borgia South Central
Richard Rogers Parkway West St. Louis
Rick Siebert Marshfield Southwest
1996-97
Leo Clanton Republic Southwest
Don Coffman Independence District Kansas City
Terry Glenzy Chaffee Southeast
Don Heeb Vianney St. Louis
John Hoener Gasconade Co. South Central
Jim King Princeton Northwest
Bill Lenz Raymore-Peculiar Central
Harold Winn Clark County R-I Northeast
1997-98
Jack Bailey St. James School District South Central
Ray Harding Carthage School District Southwest
Roger Hodapp Francis Howell St. Louis
Stan Kee Carrollton Northwest
Tony Lenzini Palmyra School District Northeast
Loren Schweizer Harrisonville Central
John Spotts North Kansas City Kansas City
Charlie Vickery Sikeston Southeast
1998-99
Doug Bruce Rockhurst Kansas City
Brent Colley Willow Springs Southwest
Ron Hopson Dixon South Central
Ron Hurst Trenton Northwest
Thomas Knight, CAA Smith-Cotton Central
Charles Lind Mexico Northeast
Jack Morrison, CAA Northwest HS Southeast
Debby Watson, CAA Villa Duchesne St. Louis
1999-2000
Bill Caputo Poplar Bluff Southeast
Ron Clawson Warrensburg Central
Frank Cox Rockwood Summit St. Louis
Larry Hughes Lathrop Northwest
Larry Littrell Glasgow Northeast
Darwin Rold, CMAA Lee’s Summit Kansas City
Rusty Shelley, CAA Joplin Southwest
Michael Voigt Cuba South Central
2000-01
Eddie Bowling Crocker South Central
Brenda Campbell Versailles Central
Mike Gohn, CAA Parkway Schools St. Louis
Bill Gray Fort Osage Kansas City
Tom Hodge Seneca Southwest
Bruce Lawson Chillicothe Northwest
Frank Schultz, CMAA Hillsboro Southeast
Steve Smith Fayette Northeast
2001-02
Harold Albin, CAA Raytown Kansas City
Bill Burfield Clearwater Southeast
Terry Davis Boonville Central
David Eads Union South Central
David Gill Southern Boone Co. Northeast
Rich Grawer, CAA Clayton St. Louis
Steve Hancock Branson Southwest
Ron Musser East Buchanan Northwest
2002-03
Linda Birk Hermann South Central
Gary Bressman, CAA Truman Kansas City
Darrell Davis Fulton Northeast
Roger Giger North Platte Northwest
Marlin Hammond, CAA Lincoln Central
Rick Johnson Southwest Miller
Ronnie Jones New Madrid Co. Central Southeast
Randy Oberembt MICDS St. Louis
2003-04
Kevin Bohnert Jackson Southeast
Cheryl Bramlette,CAA Lee’s Summit North Kansas City
Danny Brown West Platte Northwest
Larry Bunn East Newton Southwest
Loren Burke Warsaw Central
Kevin Garner, CAA Rolla South Central
Jeffrey Mikel Kirksville Northeast
Tim Moore, CAA Webster Groves St. Louis
2004-05
David Carpenter McCluer North St. Louis
Kent Gibbs, CMAA Fredericktown Southeast
Kelly Hinshaw School of the Osage Central
Mike Larson Carl Junction Southwest
John Morrison, CAA Waynesville South Central
Stephen Neff Lafayette (St. Joseph) Northwest
Kelly Odneal Westran Northeast
John Sedler Park Hill Schools Kansas City
2005-06
Tim Crone, CMAA Blue Springs Kansas City
Doug Doss Joplin Southwest
Ron Golden Malden Southeast
Clare Herriman Eldon Central
Craig Parrack Climax Springs South Central
Steve Safley LaPlata Northeast
Mike Walters Riverview Gardens St. Louis
Phil Willard Chillicothe Northwest
2006-07
Chad Bradley, CAA Central (Park Hills) Southeast
Jesse Hall, CAA Excelsior Springs Kansas City
Jim Holt Reeds Spring Southwest
Dick Mellencamp, CAA Carrollton Northwest
Marty O’Hern, CMAA Eureka St. Louis
Grant Prewett Newburg South Central
Kenny Seifert Moberly Northeast
Tim Thompson, CMAA Jefferson City Central
2007-08
Tom “H.T.” Adams Maryville Northwest
Louis Bell Clearwater Southeast
Pete Claas Macon Northeast
Mike Gohn, CAA Parkway School District St. Louis
Doug Maple Knob Noster Central
Kevin McKinley, CAA Nevada Southwest
Keith Ross Oak Park Kansas City
Jeff Tolly Steelville South Central
2008-09
Pat Burns Clearwater Southeast
Bill Goodin Princeton Northwest
Diane Juergensmeyer St. Elizabeth South Central
David Meyers Centralia Northeast
Mike McCoy Clinton Central
Dan Ogle William Chrisman Kansas City
Don Rothermich, CMAA Parkway Central St. Louis
Alan Spencer, CAA Monett Southwest
2009-10
Kelli Spies, CMAA Pleasant Hill Central
Mark Mundell, CMAA Staley Kansas City
Mark Buffington Mexico Northeast
Mike Ziesel Benton (St. Joseph) Northwest
Diane Fowler Central (New Madrid Co.) Southeast
Mark Fisher Springfield School District Southwest
Kelly Hinshaw Rolla South Central
Terry Kasper Francis Howell St. Louis
2010-11
Rob Davis, CAA Smith-Cotton Central
Sharon Cole, CMAA Blue Springs Fr. Center Kansas City
Matt Burton Westran Northeast
Scott Archibald Cameron Northwest
Don Huff Central (Park Hills) MS Southeast
Todd Schrader Bolivar Southwest
Steve Schuette Cuba South Central
Kurt Jacob McCluer St. Louis
2011-12
William Smart Cole Camp Central
Bill Sobbe Park Hill Kansas City
Kenny Seifert Park Hill Northeast
Jeff Southwick Richmond Northwest
Brent Keefer Sikeston Southeast
Jeff Staley Willard Southwest
Andy Herbst Pacific South Central
Mark Linneman, CAA Marquette St. Louis
2012-13
Bob Glasgow Raytown Schools Kansas City
Doug Light Helias Catholic Central
Geoff Moorehead Fayette Northeast
Scott Harrold Lawson Northwest
Mike Mapes Potosi Southeast
Todd Bassore Marionville Southwest
Mike Slyman, CAA Lindbergh St. Louis
Josh Hoener Owensville South Central
2013-14
Brandon Hart Fort Osage Kansas City
Darrell Jeffries, CAA Lafayette County Central
Terry Metcalf North Callaway Northeast
Russell Gray Mid-Buchanan Northwest
Lynn O’Neal Fredericktown Southeast
Jeff Starkweather, CAA Joplin Southwest
Scott Harris, CMAA Francis Howell Central St. Louis
Bill Decklelman, CAA Washington South Central
2014-15
Mike McBroom, CAA Brookfield R-III School District Northeast District
Daryl Bradley, CAA Monett High School Southwest District
Brent Cooper, CMAA Concordia R-II School District Central District
Chris Arand Union High School South Central District
Steve Berry Lafayette High School St. Louis District
Mark Bubalo Blue Springs School District Kansas City District
Paul Snow Maryville High School Northwest District
Jeff Klos

2015-16

Greg Simpkins, CAA

Brian Banker

Lance Tollison

Brian Kessler

Keith Chapman, CAA

Jeff Anderson

Steve Robertson, CAA

Jeff Whitney, CAA

Crystal City High School

 

West Plains High School

Lathrop High School

Cape Central High School

Parkway West High School

Warrensburg High School

Mexico High School

Grandview School District

Camdenton High School

Southeast District

 

Soutwest District

Northwest District

Southeast District

St. Louis District

Central District

Northeast District

Kansas City District

South Central District